Boutique hotel Granada

La Almunia del Valle es un Boutique Hotel situado en Granada, cerca de la Alhambra y Granada

Español (spanish formal Internacional)English (United Kingdom)French (Fr)Deutsch (DE-CH-AT)
Motor de reservas Reseliva
 

 Boutique Hotel
LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE
CAMINO DE LA UMBRÍA S/N. 18193 MONACHIL, GRANADA -ESPAÑA -SPAIN
TEL. (34) 958.308.010 / FAX (34) 958.304.476
Almunia del Valle
 
   
 
 Boutique Hotel
INICIO WHAT TO DO?
Granada: Culture Calendar March 2015


REVIEWING THE MUNICIPAL COLLECTION. ART LOOKS prints-photographs-drawings
Location: Cultural Center "Great Captain"
Time: Tuesday to Saturday 17.00 to 21.30
Sunday 10:00 to 14:00
closed Mondays and holidays
Until October 19
Exhibition "VIBRANT BLUE" and "SONGS OF COLOR" JOSEPH GUERRERO
Location: Auditorium lobby "Manuel de Falla"
Hours: Monday through Friday from 9:00 to 14:00 and one hour before concerts.
Until December 30
PHOTO EXHIBITION
"A visual history of the Huerta de San Vicente"
Location: Exhibition Hall of the Huerta de San Vicente
Schedule: Morning: 9'15 - 14'15
Afternoon: 16'00 - 19'00
Day 2, Thursday
Presentation of the CD "My Soul Single" John Habichuelas grandson
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21'45
Day 3, Friday
FESTIVAL FLAMENCO NIGHTS GRANAJOVEN
Venue: The Cactus
Time: 19:00
Day 3, Friday
LARA BELLO "IN THE SHADOW OF GRANADO"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 20:00
Day 3, Friday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
C. M. Von WEBER. THE CLARINET
Location: Courtyard of the City
Time: 21.00
Day 3, Friday
CITY ORCHESTRA GRANADA
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
Day 3, Friday
Performance of "Monty Pythons". BEST SKETCHES.
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabel La Católica"
Time: 21.00
Day 4, Saturday
SPECIAL ORCHESTRA: María Bayo, four cycles of chamber songs accompanied by pianist Rubén Fernández Aguirre
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
4 and 5, Saturday and Sunday
Performance of the play "Othello" by Schakespeare
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Hours: 4th at 19.00 and 22.00
5th at 19.00
Day 8, Wednesday
Work "THE DOG IN THE MANGER"
In charge of the company "On the Moon Theater"
A benefit of GRANABIP -Association Bipolar Granada-
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 9, Thursday
FIBROMYALGIA ASSOCIATION
Cabaret Dancer "BIRTH"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 9, Thursday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
LOCAL POLICE ACT
Location: Plaza de Alonso Cano
Time: 10:00
Day 10, Friday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
MYTHICAL CHARACTERS OF CHILD FILM
Location: Courtyard of the City
Time: 20:30
Day 10 and 11, Friday and Saturday
CITY ORCHESTRA GRANADA
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
Day 10, Friday
GRANADA CURTAIN OPEN
Performance of the play "FEDERICO'S DREAM"
Theatre group "entresueños"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 10, Friday
"FLAMENCO NIGHT SPELL" Rancapino and Paco Cepero
Dance School "Miguel Almendros"
Venue: The Cactus
Time: 21:30
Day 11, Saturday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
Mass in Santo Domingo Concert at Santiago Corrala
Time: 19'45
Day 11, Saturday
Work, "LA ZAPATERA PRODIGIOSA"
GARCIA LORCA THEATRE COMPANY FOR A MOMENT
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 20:00
11 and 12, Saturday and Sunday
2 HARD FACE IN CRISIS
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 20:00
Day 12, Tuesday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
HISPANIC HERITAGE DAY EVENTS
Location: starts in the Plaza del Carmen
Time: 10.30 till 13.00 h.
Day 12, Tuesday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
HISPANIC HERITAGE DAY CONCERT
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 19.30
13 and 14, Monday and Tuesday
LES LUTHIERS "Lutherapia"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 21.00
From 12 to 18, Monday to Saturday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Day 14, Tuesday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
18.00 OPENING SESSION
GRANADA GRANADA-LISBON-Adrian Nieto, Spain, 2014, 63 '
20.00 STILL BURNING STREETS, Lasdelcine, Spain, 2014, 1h 37 '
Presentation of the documentary about the band mclan LASDELCINE producer
22.00 OPENING SESSION
ABSTAIN AGENCIES, Gaizka Urresti, Spain, 2012, 15 '(Goya 2014)
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '(24 international awards) HELIUM, Walter Anders, Denmark, Fiction, 2013, 23' (Oscar 2014)
GODKA Cirka (A HOLE IN THE SKY), Alex Lora & Antonio Tibaldi, Spain, 2013, 10 '(Selection SUNDANCE 2014)
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, Animation, 17 '(Cannes 2014 Prix and Annecy)
YES, WE LOVE (JA Elsker VI), Hallvar Witzø, Norway, 2014, 14 '(Cannes Critics' Prize 2014)
Day 15, Wednesday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 18.00 48HFP
REAL ACTION P1 20.00
SEQUENCE, Carles Torrens, USA / Spain, 2013, 20 '
VERROU LE, Laurent Laffargue, France, 2013, 17 '
THE IMOM, Ariel Martin, Australia / USA, 2013, 12 '35' '
PULSE, Alvaro Gimenez Sarmiento, Spain, 14 '
OS MENINOS DO RIO Macipe Javier, Spain / Portugal, 2014, 14 '
WE KEEP ON DANCING, Jessica Barclay Lawton, Australia, 2014, 8 '30' '
22.00 ANIMATION P1
BUTTERFLIES, Isabel Peppard, Australia, 2013, 13 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
Obida (THE WOUND), Anna Budanova, Russia, 2013, 9 '
Lettres DE FEMMES, Augusto Zanovello, France, 2013, 11'15 '
LIVE Adrian Böhm, Argentina, 2013, 4'34 '
SONATA, Nadia Micault, France, 2013, 11 '
TO SANTIAGO, Mauro Carraro, Switzerland / France, 2013, 12'45 '
Complicit, Gavin Hoffman, Ireland, 2014, 4'8 '
SUPER, Johan Klungel, Netherlands, 2012, 10'36 '
Day 16, Thursday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
18.00 ANIMATION P2
THE MASTER'S VOICE: caveirão, Guilherme Marcondes, France / USA, 2013, 11 '
SUPERVENUS, Frédéric Doazan, France, 2013, 2'38 '
WHOLE, William Reynish, Denmark, 2014, 12 '
LAND, Masanobu Hiraoka, Japan, 2014, 3'41 '
BOLES, Špela C ?adež, Slovenia / Germany, 2013, 12'30 '
INNUENDO, Tim de Haan, Netherlands, 2014, 3'18 '
FATHER, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso, Argentina / France, 2013, 11'50 '
HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR SAFETY, Izibene Oñederra, Spain, 2013, 5 '
LE SENS DU TOUCHER, Jean-Charles Mbotti-Malolo, Switzerland / France, 2014, 14'30 '
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '
REAL ACTION P2 20.00
THOUGH I KNOW THE RIVER IS DRY Omar Robert Hamilton, Palestinian Territories / Egypt / UK / Qatar, 2013, 19'30 '
PURPLE Nestor Fernandez, Spain, 2013, 3 '
LINE UP, Alex Julià Rich, Spain, 2014, 20 '
Tygrys (TIGER), Jacob Chelkowski, Poland / Canada, 2014, 12 '
NOAH, Patrick Cederberg, Walter Woodman, Canada, 2013, 17'16 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
22.00 MORE NIGHT FREAK
THE CALIPO, Fran Menchón, Spain, 2013, 8 '
24 HOURS WITH LUCIA, Mark Cabot, Spain, 2014, 15 '
LE D'DOIGT HONNEUR (THE FINGER), Malika Pellicioli, Switzerland, 2013, 13 '5' '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
A SPECIAL DAY, Dani Padro, Spain, 2013, 12 '
AS HIS FATHER, Toni Bautista Lopez, Spain, 2013, 5 '
SKILLS, Nacho Solana, Spain, 2014, 7 '
LIKE A FLOWER, Uriel Zrehen Jaouen, France, 2013, 9 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
INNOCENT, Alvaro Pastor, Spain, 2013, 15 '
A MATTER OF LABELS, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2014, 3 '
Day 17, Friday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
REAL ACTION 18.00 P3
SAFARI, Gerardo Herrero, USA-Spain, 15 '
30 MINUTES PAR JOUR, Samuel Lampaert, Belgium, 2013, 5'35 '
ALEX, Laura García, Spain, 2014, 14'24 '
FOAD, Farzad Samsami, Norway, 2013, 22 '
HAVANA, Edouard Salier, France, 2014, 22 '
MR INVISIBLE, Greg Ash, UK, 2014, 14 '
20.00 ANIMATION P3
MALAISE, Daniel Beaulieu, Canada, 2014, 1'54 '
THROUGH THE HAWTHORN, Anna Benner / Pia Borg / Gemma Burditt, UK, 2013, 8 '
WONDER, Mirai Mizue, Japan / France, 2014, 8 '
LA MAISON DE poussière, Jean-Claude Rozec, France, 2014, 12 '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
MARILYN MYLLER, Mikey Please, UK / USA, 2013, 6 '
AFGHAN DOLL, Mohammad Abedian, Afghanistan, 2014, 4'27 '
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17 '
Rabbitland, Ana Nedeljkovic / Nikola Majdak, jr., Serbia, 2013, 7 '
JOHNNY EXPRESS, Kyungmin Woo, South Korea, 2013, 5 '
REAL ACTION 22.00 P4
BUENOS AIRES, Daniel Gil Suarez, Spain, 2014, 12 '
KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES, Michael Pearce, UK, 2013, 28
9 METER, Walter Anders, Denmark, 2012, 17 '
WELKOM, Pablo Munoz Gomez, Belgium, 2013, 17 '
SILVER SANDS MOTEL, Cris Noda, H. Cuyás Cayetana, Spain, 2014, 5 '
GREAT, Andreas Henn, Germany, 2013, 23 '
Day 18, Saturday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
16.30 SPANISH COMEDY
THE SNATCHER, Maria Gordillo, Spain / USA, 2013, 9 '
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY, Nico Aguerre, Spain, 2013, 3 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
WELFARE STATE, Jorge Calvo, Spain, 2014, 10 '
SNAIL, Roman Reyes, Spain, 2014, 1 '
YOUR P *** BANK, José Luis Santos Perez, Spain, 2014, 13 '
MY TIME, Mikel Bustamante, Spain, 2014, 3 '
VALENTINA, Marisa Crespo & Moses Romera, Spain, 2014, 9 '
NIGHT OF PONCHONGAS, Roberto Bueso, Spain, 2014, 15 '
DEMOCRACY, Cobeaga Borja, Spain, 2013, 11 '
CONTEST GRANADINO 18.30
SAITHE MAYOR, Spain, 2014, 17 '(NOT CONTEST SUBMISSION)
Production ERRANT Cowork SPACE for Hall Peza
STAR WARS: THE HOLO XPERIENCE, Miguel Angel Sánchez Martín Hernández and Santiago Cogo, Spain, 2013, 10 '
MY GRANDMOTHER, Raquel Broza, Spain, 2014, 2 '
WHAT NOT TO BUY, Pedro Pérez Martí, Spain, 2014, 3'29 '
NEXT CALL, José Manuel Fernández Anguiano, Spain, 2014, 4'58 '
ALL SENSES, Ruben Serra, Spain, 2013, 19'42 'anagnorisis, Juan Antonio Villegas, Spain, 2014, 4' BRUNO, Ricardo Villalobos Valdez, Spain / Mexico, 2014, 8'7 '
STARING AT THE SEA, Fulgencio Martinez, Spain, 15 '
THE MATCH, Miguel Luna & Richard Salgado, Spain / Chile, 2014, 10 '
HAVE YOUR SON, Guillermo López Ros, Spain, 2014, 3'30 'NEO-REALISM Oscar Giron, Spain, 2013, 1'49'
21.30 CLOSING GALA 2014 FIJR
Audiovisual awards show ITEM MEDIA
+ PROJECTION FIJR HONOURS 2014
Day 17, Friday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC CONCERT
COPLA - ZARZUELA
Location: Faculty of Medicine, first-served
Time: 19.30
Day 17, Friday
PATENT CORSO
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 20:00
Day 18, Saturday
"TOUR LXKA / Leiva"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 21.00
Day 19, Tuesday
CAMERA ONE HOUR
Russian Songs, Russian Composers
Venue: "Manuel de Falla
Time: 12'00
Day 19, Sunday
THE POSSE Drilo
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 12'00
Day 19, Tuesday
Pikerton Agency presents: "THE WOMAN IN BLACK"
Location: Teatro Municipal Isabella
Time: 19:00
From October 21 to November 2
SIGN-PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION ANNOUNCER POSTER EASTER 2015
Location: Exhibition Hall "Great Captain"
Time: Tuesday to Saturday from 17.00 to 21.30
Sunday 10:00 to 14:00
Mondays and holidays closed
Day 22, Wednesday
FLAMENCO FESTIVAL VI starring:
Singers: Antonio Fernández, Carlos Cruz, Marta "The Girl" and Sonia Leyva,
A guitar: Isidoro Pérez, Antonio de la Luz de la Rosa and Josele
Dance group Natalia Moreno
A benefit of the "Borderline" Association
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
From 23 October to 16 November
EXPOSITION OF THE WINNING AND SELECTED XVI EDITION YOUNG PAINTING PRIZE GRANADA 2014
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Opening time at 20:00 h.
Opening hours: Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 14:00 hours
Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays from one hour before the start of the concert.
Day 23, Thursday
Performance of the play "MIGUEL DE MOLINA STRIP"
Directed by Juan Carlos Rubio, and performed by Ángel Ruiz, pianist Cesar Belda.
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 20:30
DAY 24, Friday
WHITE NIGHT
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
Location: Plaza de las Pasiegas
Time: TBD
Day 24, Friday
WHITE NIGHT.
Film: METROPOLIS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 24:00
24 and 25, Friday and Saturday
Performance of the play "Not for you, not for me"
Location: Teatro Municipal Isabella
Time: day 24 at 21.00 h.
day 25 at 20:00 h.
Day 25, Saturday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
SPANISH BRASS CONCERT Luur METALS
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
Day 26, Tuesday
Factory presents constriktor mother ASIER ETXEANDIA IN "THE INTERPRETER"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 19:00
Day 29, Wednesday
Musical "THE ALHAMBRA TO HEAVEN"
Theatre group "ALMOST ALWAYS" for the benefit of Association for Solidarity
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 20'3'0
From 30 October to 16 November
XXXII EDITION BOOK FAIR OLD AND USED
Location: Grounds Power Battles
Day 30, Thursday
Performance of the play "Don Juan Tenorio", original by José Zorrilla,
Paid by the Interpretation Centre Granada
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 31, Friday
RAPHAEL "TOUR OF LOVE AND DESAMOR"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 21:30
Day 31, Friday
GRANADA CURTAIN OPEN
Performance of the play "12 SONG INGENUA"
Cia. of "SCENIC TANZ THEATRE"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21:30
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 2014
official Program
SUNDAY 12th
Expository Room
18.00 ENDURE WHILE THE BODY, Fernando Trueba, 1981 89'
20.00LOS deluded, Jonas Trueba, 2013 93'. With the presence of Jonas Trueba.
21.45 Lecture-discussion with Jonas Trueba
TUESDAY 14
Teatro Isabel la Católica
18.00 OPENING SESSION
GRANADA GRANADA-LISBON-Adrian Nieto, Spain, 2014, 63 '
20.00 STILL BURNING STREETS, Lasdelcine, Spain, 2014, 1h 37 '
Presentation of the documentary about the band mclan LASDELCINE producer
22.00 OPENING SESSION
ABSTAIN AGENCIES, Gaizka Urresti, Spain, 2012, 15 '(Goya 2014)
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '(24 international awards) HELIUM, Walter Anders, Denmark, Fiction, 2013, 23' (Oscar 2014)
GODKA Cirka (A HOLE IN THE SKY), Alex Lora & Antonio Tibaldi, Spain, 2013, 10 '(Selection SUNDANCE 2014)
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, Animation, 17 '(Cannes 2014 Prix and Annecy)
YES, WE LOVE (JA Elsker VI), Hallvar Witzø, Norway, 2014, 14 '(Cannes Critics' Prize 2014)
-Palace Condes de Gabia
BARATOMETRAJES 2.0 12.00, Daniel-San Román Hugo Serra, Spain, "014, 88 '
After the screening of the documentary talk conversation with the filmmakers and guest conductors. Organize FIJR + + ESCAV ESCO
Adolfo Suárez Civic Centre, Loja
10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS FIJR 2014
20.30 SPANISH COMEDY FIJR 2014
WEDNESDAY 15
Isabella -Theater
SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 18.00 48HFP
REAL ACTION P1 20.00
SEQUENCE, Carles Torrens, USA / Spain, 2013, 20 '
VERROU LE, Laurent Laffargue, France, 2013, 17 '
THE IMOM, Ariel Martin, Australia / USA, 2013, 12 '35' '
PULSE, Alvaro Gimenez Sarmiento, Spain, 14 '
OS MENINOS DO RIO Macipe Javier, Spain / Portugal, 2014, 14 '
WE KEEP ON DANCING, Jessica Barclay Lawton, Australia, 2014, 8 '30' '
22.00 ANIMATION P1
BUTTERFLIES, Isabel Peppard, Australia, 2013, 13 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
Obida (THE WOUND), Anna Budanova, Russia, 2013, 9 '
Lettres DE FEMMES, Augusto Zanovello, France, 2013, 11'15 '
LIVE Adrian Böhm, Argentina, 2013, 4'34 '
SONATA, Nadia Micault, France, 2013, 11 '
TO SANTIAGO, Mauro Carraro, Switzerland / France, 2013, 12'45 '
Complicit, Gavin Hoffman, Ireland, 2014, 4'8 '
SUPER, Johan Klungel, Netherlands, 2012, 10'36 '
-Palace Condes de Gabia
18.00 DOCUMENTARY / EXPERIMENTAL P1
WALLS, Miguel López Beraza, Spain, 2014, 11 '
SINGER, Rafael Navarro Miñón, Spain, 2013, 22 '
RHOMA ACANS, Leonor Teles, Portugal, 2013, 14 '
I LOVE HOOLIGANS, Jan-Dirk Bouw, Netherlands / Belgium, 2013, 13 '
PARADISE, Jayisha Patel, Cuba, 2014, 13 '
THE PASSION OF JUDAS, David Pantaleon, Spain, 20114, 10 '
Kathedralen, Konrad Kästner, Germany, 2013, 15 '
20.00 MEETING WITH FILMMAKERS
-ALUMBRAMIENTO, Victor Erice, 2002, 11 '
- LA MORTE ROUGE, Victor Erice, 2006, 33 '
-glass PARTY, Victor Erice, 2012, 35:
-Film Club Mediterranean Motril
20.00 ANIMATION P1
THURSDAY 16
Isabella -Theater
18.00 ANIMATION P2
THE MASTER'S VOICE: caveirão, Guilherme Marcondes, France / USA, 2013, 11 '
SUPERVENUS, Frédéric Doazan, France, 2013, 2'38 '
WHOLE, William Reynish, Denmark, 2014, 12 '
LAND, Masanobu Hiraoka, Japan, 2014, 3'41 '
BOLES, Špela C ?adež, Slovenia / Germany, 2013, 12'30 '
INNUENDO, Tim de Haan, Netherlands, 2014, 3'18 '
FATHER, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso, Argentina / France, 2013, 11'50 '
HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR SAFETY, Izibene Oñederra, Spain, 2013, 5 '
LE SENS DU TOUCHER, Jean-Charles Mbotti-Malolo, Switzerland / France, 2014, 14'30 '
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '
REAL ACTION P2 20.00
THOUGH I KNOW THE RIVER IS DRY Omar Robert Hamilton, Palestinian Territories / Egypt / UK / Qatar, 2013, 19'30 '
PURPLE Nestor Fernandez, Spain, 2013, 3 '
LINE UP, Alex Julià Rich, Spain, 2014, 20 '
Tygrys (TIGER), Jacob Chelkowski, Poland / Canada, 2014, 12 '
NOAH, Patrick Cederberg, Walter Woodman, Canada, 2013, 17'16 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
22.00 MORE NIGHT FREAK
THE CALIPO, Fran Menchón, Spain, 2013, 8 '
24 HOURS WITH LUCIA, Mark Cabot, Spain, 2014, 15 '
LE D'DOIGT HONNEUR (THE FINGER), Malika Pellicioli, Switzerland, 2013, 13 '5' '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
A SPECIAL DAY, Dani Padro, Spain, 2013, 12 '
AS HIS FATHER, Toni Bautista Lopez, Spain, 2013, 5 '
SKILLS, Nacho Solana, Spain, 2014, 7 '
LIKE A FLOWER, Uriel Zrehen Jaouen, France, 2013, 9 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
INNOCENT, Alvaro Pastor, Spain, 2013, 15 '
A MATTER OF LABELS, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2014, 3 '
-Palace Condes de Gabia
18.00 DOCUMENTARY / EXPERIMENTAL P2
A POLITICAL STORY, Lander Camarero, Spain, 2013, 27 '
SPINNING A YARN?, Gloria Kurnik, Poland, 2014, 4'57 '
BLUEPRINT FOR A MEMORY, Dagmar Dachauer, Nuno Escudeiro and Vytenis Burokas, Netherlands, 2013, 19'39 '
Sabaleros, Igor galUK, Argentina / Uruguay, 2013, 13 '
THE LULLABY, Semyon Ryabukha, Russia, 2014, 15'18 '
ZELA TROVKE, Asier Altuna, Spain, 2013, 13 '
20.00 MEETING WITH FILMMAKERS
Conference-talk with director Victor Erice and replication SANTOS ZUNZUNEGUI analyst and writer
Science Park of Granada
10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS
DINOSAUR, Miguel Sanchez, Spain, 2013, 12 '
THE CAPTAIN GALLANT, Katrina Mathers & Graeme Base, Australia, 2013, 8 '
BLEAK - (A) SUNNY Victor Nores, Spain, 2014, 7 '
GIRLS DAY, Susan Béjar, Spain, 2013, 10 '
WILDLIFE Alvaro García Yebra, Spain, 2014, 5 '
ARCONADA, Asier Urbieta, Spain, 2013, 11 '
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17 '
I JUST HAVE A DREAM, Javier Navarro, Spain, 2013, 7'25 '
MORALES, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2013, 6 '
-Film Club Mediterranean Motril
20.00 ANIMATION P2
Adolfo Suárez Civic Centre, Loja
10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS FIJR 2014
INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM SELECTION 20.30 FIJR 2014
FRIDAY 17
Isabella -Theater
REAL ACTION 18.00 P3
SAFARI, Gerardo Herrero, USA-Spain, 15 '
30 MINUTES PAR JOUR, Samuel Lampaert, Belgium, 2013, 5'35 '
ALEX, Laura García, Spain, 2014, 14'24 '
FOAD, Farzad Samsami, Norway, 2013, 22 '
HAVANA, Edouard Salier, France, 2014, 22 '
MR INVISIBLE, Greg Ash, UK, 2014, 14 '
20.00 ANIMATION P3
MALAISE, Daniel Beaulieu, Canada, 2014, 1'54 '
THROUGH THE HAWTHORN, Anna Benner / Pia Borg / Gemma Burditt, UK, 2013, 8 '
WONDER, Mirai Mizue, Japan / France, 2014, 8 '
LA MAISON DE poussière, Jean-Claude Rozec, France, 2014, 12 '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
MARILYN MYLLER, Mikey Please, UK / USA, 2013, 6 '
AFGHAN DOLL, Mohammad Abedian, Afghanistan, 2014, 4'27 'RABBIT AND DEER, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17' Rabbitland, Ana Nedeljkovic / Nikola Majdak, jr., Serbia, 2013, 7 '
JOHNNY EXPRESS, Kyungmin Woo, South Korea, 2013, 5 '
REAL ACTION 22.00 P4
BUENOS AIRES, Daniel Gil Suarez, Spain, 2014, 12 '
KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES, Michael Pearce, UK, 2013, 28
9 METER, Walter Anders, Denmark, 2012, 17 '
WELKOM, Pablo Munoz Gomez, Belgium, 2013, 17 '
SILVER SANDS MOTEL, Cris Noda, H. Cuyás Cayetana, Spain, 2014, 5 '
GREAT, Andreas Henn, Germany, 2013, 23 '
Science Park of Granada
10.00 FESTIVAL IN THE CLASSROOM:
"GUADALQUIVIR" Joaquín Gutiérrez Acha, Spain, 90 '
With the presence of the director and symposium
-Film Club Mediterranean Motril
20.00 ANIMATION P3
SATURDAY 18
Isabella -Theater
16.30 SPANISH COMEDY
THE SNATCHER, Maria Gordillo, Spain / USA, 2013, 9 '
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY, Nico Aguerre, Spain, 2013, 3 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
WELFARE STATE, Jorge Calvo, Spain, 2014, 10 '
SNAIL, Roman Reyes, Spain, 2014, 1 '
YOUR P *** BANK, José Luis Santos Perez, Spain, 2014, 13 '
MY TIME, Mikel Bustamante, Spain, 2014, 3 '
VALENTINA, Marisa Crespo & Moses Romera, Spain, 2014, 9 '
NIGHT OF PONCHONGAS, Roberto Bueso, Spain, 2014, 15 '
DEMOCRACY, Cobeaga Borja, Spain, 2013, 11 '
CONTEST GRANADINO 18.30
SAITHE MAYOR, Spain, 2014, 17 '(NOT CONTEST SUBMISSION)
Production ERRANT Cowork SPACE for Hall Peza
STAR WARS: THE HOLO XPERIENCE, Miguel Angel Sánchez Martín Hernández and Santiago Cogo, Spain, 2013, 10 '
MY GRANDMOTHER, Raquel Broza, Spain, 2014, 2 '
WHAT NOT TO BUY, Pedro Pérez Martí, Spain, 2014, 3'29 '
NEXT CALL, José Manuel Fernández Anguiano, Spain, 2014, 4'58 '
ALL SENSES, Ruben Serra, Spain, 2013, 19'42 'anagnorisis, Juan Antonio Villegas, Spain, 2014, 4' BRUNO, Ricardo Villalobos Valdez, Spain / Mexico, 2014, 8'7 '
STARING AT THE SEA, Fulgencio Martinez, Spain, 15 '
THE MATCH, Miguel Luna & Richard Salgado, Spain / Chile, 2014, 10 '
HAVE YOUR SON, Guillermo López Ros, Spain, 2014, 3'30 'NEO-REALISM Oscar Giron, Spain, 2013, 1'49'
21.30 CLOSING GALA 2014 FIJR
Audiovisual awards show ITEM MEDIA
+ PROJECTION FIJR HONOURS 2014
Aphrodisia Room
CLOSING PARTY 2014 23.50 FIJR
-1CARA 48H FILM FESTIVAL FOR Proyet
Your logo and the following information:
www.48hourfilm.com/granada to fulfillment of places available
The best short Granada represent the city in competition with the best short films from around the world in 2015 in Los Angeles Filmapalooza. After Filmapalooza a selection of the best short films will be screened at the Cannes Short Film Corner 2015
-1 O 2 FACE FOR PARALLEL ACTIVITIES and prices FIJR
CINE PEQUES -Workshop
Film Workshop for children between 8 and 12 years
Taught by: Filmosofía Film School
Location: Filmosofía Film School
1 to October 15. Afternoon school hours.
Price: 50 €.
Information: (0034) 958 37 30 30 / (0034) 633 27 92 37 / This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
TECHNICAL -Workshop CINEMA CAMERA BLACK MAGIC
Taught by: Ruben Serra
Location: Filmosofía Film School
October 15, 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m..
Price: FREE
Information: (0034) 958 37 30 30 / (0034) 633 27 92 37 / This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
-Roundtable WITH JONAH TRUEBA
Sunday, October 12
The Expository Room (Granada)
6:00 p.m. Projection ENDURE WHILE THE BODY (Fernando Trueba, 1981 89')
8:00 p.m. Projection deluded (Jonas Trueba, 2013 93'). With the presence of Jonas Trueba.
9:45 p.m. Lecture-discussion with Jonas Trueba
-Meeting WITH FILMMAKERS
Victor Erice and Santos replica Zunzunegui
Location: Palacio de los Condes de Gabia
Thursday, October 16 8:00 p.m.
CINE -Roundtable LOW COST
With the screening of the documentary BARATOMETRAJES 2.0 and chat with authors and guest filmmakers. Organize FIJR + + ESCAV ESCO
Location: Palacio de los Condes de Gabia
Tuesday, October 14 24:00
Prices FIJR 2013
THEATRE ISABEL CATHOLIC
€ 3 per session
€ 12 BONUS FOR ALL SESSIONS THEATRE-except the inaugural concert and session 48HFP-
PALACE OF THE COUNTS OF GABIA
Free Entry
SCIENCE PARK GRANADA
Free admission
THE EXHIBITION HALL
Check ENDURE WHILE THE BODY: 3 €
Check the deluded: 3 €
Check both projections 4 €
Talk conversation with Jonas Trueba: free entry to fill seats
Limited seating 80 people

From 10 to 15 March

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA


Day 10, Tuesday

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

OPENING CEREMONY.

Location: Plenary Hall of the City of Granada

Time: 20:00


Day 10, Tuesday

WEEK OF PIANO "Around the Piano" Hermanos Cuenca, piano and guitar

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 20:30


Day 11, Wednesday

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

Coro San Ildefonso.

Alycristango (tango-dancing)

Tamgú Project (sextet, voice and dance partner)

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 21.00


Day 11 Wednesday

WEEK OF PIANO "Around the Piano". Miguel Angel Acebo, piano

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 20:30


Day 11, Wednesday

Rap-Poetry Workshop with Fran Parera and 4th year students of CEIP Sancho Panza

Location: Municipal Library "Francisco Ayala"

Time: 12'00


Day 11, Wednesday

Bimonthly talk of Art History, by Mrs. Laura Morales, Professor of Art History. Topic: Goya (Part 1). (Organized by the Association "Women's Culture"). (Free admission).

Location: Municipal Library "Francisco Ayala"

Time: 18'00


Day 12, Thursday

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

Ballet malajunta (3 couples dance): Francina Pedrini and Martin Beligni (tango-dancing), Eliana Viola and Ezequiel Torres (tango-dancing) and Camila Moreno and David Magné Ricca (tango-dancing)

Javier Díaz González and Guido Lake (guitar and harmonica)

Tabaré Leyton (vocals, guitar, guitar)

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 21.00


Day 12, Thursday

WEEK OF PIANO "Around the Piano" Claudio Constantini, piano.

Tribute to Benítez Carrasco

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 20:30


Day 13, Friday

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

Fabian Carbone and Mirta Álvarez (bandoneon and guitar)

Ballet malajunta (5 couples dance)

Patricia Barone and Javier González (vocals and guitar)

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 21.00


Day 13, Friday

WEEK OF PIANO "Around the Piano" Azumi Nishizawa, piano

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 20:30


Day 14, Saturday

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

Popular dance

Location: Plaza del Carmen

Time: 13'00


Day 14, Saturday

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

Echoes of the 10th World Summit of Tango de Zárate 2015

Sandra Marquez (vocals, guitar and harmonica)

Paola Jean Jean and Nicolas Cobos (tango-dancing)

Carlos Habiague (voice, orchestra and tango-dancing)

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 21.00


Day 14, Saturday

WEEK OF PIANO "Around the Piano" Trio Arbós, violin, cello and piano

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 20:30


Day 14, Saturday

FLAMENCO HERITAGE SPRING-SUMMER 2015

Performance of "IVAN VARGAS"

Location: The Cactus

Time: 21:30


Day 14, Saturday

MUNICIPAL BAND

Proclamation of Trilero

Location: Plenary Hall of the City of Granada

Time: 20:30


Day 14, Saturday

XI PROCESSIONAL SPEED SIGNS GRENADINES

Location: Jesus Christ of Latter-day Church. Almunia Park

Time: 19.30


Day 15, Sunday,

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

Luis Filippelli (vocals and guitar)

Francina Pedrini and Martin Beligni (tango-dancing)

Carlos Guevara and Debora Godoy (tango-dancing)

Gabriela Rey (voice and piano)

Tribute to Maestro José Colangelo: Joseph Colangelo in concert

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 20:00


Day 15, Sunday,

XI PROCESSIONAL SPEED SIGNS GRENADINES

Location: Colegio San Bartolome and Santiago

Time: 12'00


Day 15, Sunday,

I, JONATHAN SANTIAGO

Location: Exhibition and Conference

Time: 19:00


Day 16 Monday

"Aphorisms", by Ms. Carmen Canet, Professor of Language and Literature Castilian, essayist and literary critic. Organized by the Association "Women's Culture". (Free admission).

Location: Municipal Library "Francisco Ayala"

Time: 18'00


Day 17, Tuesday

27th INTERNATIONAL TANGO FESTIVAL OF GRANADA

Book presentation: "International Tango Festival of Granada: 25 years-Memory Coral"

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 20:30


Day 17, Tuesday

MUNICIPAL BAND

Easter nineteenth century

Location: Auditorium of the Faculty of Law

Time: 20:00


Day 18, Wednesday

XVI EDITION OF SPEECH OF MAYOR

Performance of the Municipal Band

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 19:00


Day 19, Thursday

Representation of the original "Nabucco" G Verdi opera, first performed by soloists from the National Opera House in Moldova.

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 20:30


20, 21 and 22, Friday, Saturday and Sunday

Performance of the play "On Golden Pond" original Ernest Thompson and directed by and starring Magui Look Lola Herrera and Héctor Alterio

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 20th at 21.00

21 and 22 at 19.00


20 and 21, Friday and Saturday

GRANADA CITY ORCHESTRA

Young Instrumental Academy OCG

(Orchestral Workshop OCG-Real Academia de Bellas Artes de Granada)

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 20:30


Day 20, Friday

LEGENDS Cossack

Location: Exhibition and Conference

Time: 21.00


Day 20, Friday

RAP-GALA OF POETRY. With the participation of groups of students from neighborhoods where public libraries are located, to celebrate "World Poetry Day 2015".

Location: Municipal Library "Francisco Ayala (Limited seating).

Time: 18'00


Day 20, Friday

The other side "A Pink Floyd experience"

Location: Exhibition and Conference

Time: 22.00


Day 21, Saturday

FLAMENCO HERITAGE SPRING-SUMMER 2015

Performance of "MOSES NAVARRO"

Location: The Cactus

Time: 21:30


Day 21, Friday

INTERPRETER

Location: Exhibition and Conference

Time: 21.00


Day 22, Sunday,

ONE HOUR OF CAMERA

Latest judeocristianas romantic music in Europe

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 12'00


Day 25, Wednesday

Flamenco for seniors

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 19:00


Day 25, Wednesday

Bimonthly talk of Art History, by Mrs. Laura Morales, Professor of Art History. Topic: Goya (Part 2). Organized by the Association "Women's Culture". (Free admission).

Location: Municipal Library "Francisco Ayala"

Time: 18'00


26, 27 and 28, Thursday, Friday and Saturday

WORLD THEATRE DAY

Performance of the play "JEALOUSY OF AIR" of José López Rubio, directed by José Luis Navarro.

Theatre Company "Coal Corral".

Location: Municipal Theatre "Isabella"

Time: 21.00


Day 26, Thursday

READING UNESCO MANIFESTO TO THE SCULPTURE Isidore MAIQUEZ

Location: Plaza de las Mercedarias.

Time: 12'00


Day 26, Thursday

MUNICIPAL BAND

Concert Miserere of Granada

Location: Basilica of San Juan de Dios

Time: 20:30


Day 27, Friday

THE CLUB OF THE INCREDIBLES

Location: Exhibition and Conference

Time: 21:30


27 and 28, Friday and Saturday

GRANADA CITY ORCHESTRA

Choir of the Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

Venue: "Manuel de Falla"

Time: 20:30


Day 28, Saturday

FLAMENCO HERITAGE SPRING-SUMMER 2015

Performance of "KIKO Anaya AND VANESSA VARGAS"

Location: The Cactus

Time: 21:30


Day 29, Sunday,

MUNICIPAL BAND

Cantadas Marches

Location: Courtyard of the City.

Hora. 12'00.

 
 Boutique Hotel
  • Bienvenidos a La Almunia del...

    Si hay algo en lo que me gusta pensar es en viajar, en la emoción que siento eligiendo destinos, imaginándome calles nuevas, montañas, diferentes aguas,otros colores...

  • "Tapas" en el Barrio del...

    Me encanta visitar el Barrio de El Realejo de Granada en esta época. Sus terrazas por la noche son una fantástica opción para “tapear” y  tomar una buen cervecita. El Campo del...

  • Today from Monachil to Montefrío

    This week we offer one of the prettiest towns of the Route of Washington Irving, Montefrío.

    At this point the route takes a detour to the region attractive to the Western...

  • From Monachil to Baza a...

    Baza, Official Website:http://www.altipla.com/baza/

    The most extensive district of the Granada province, is located in the head of its county, to the north of the province. At the moment,...

  • Our proposal for this week:...

    In this tour covers the headwaters of the river Genil. One of the most beautiful routes Sierra Nevada, with abundant water and vegetation (oaks, chestnuts, maples) and stunning views over...

 Boutique Hotel
 
 

Ver mapa más grande
 

 

 
 

1A. From Malaga airport take A92 to Granada, 7 miles before arriving to Granada, exit Santa Fe-Granada towards Granada-Sierra Nevada beltway.

1B. From Granada airport take the BELTWAY.
2. From the beltway take EXIT NBR 132: Ronda Sur - Alhambra – Sierra Nevada.
3. At Ronda Sur, take the EXIT NBR 2: Monachil, A4028 road, which continues on GR3202.

4. Follow the signs to MONACHIL CASCO ANTIGUO (town), GR3202 road, you will pass by a residential area (Barrio de Monachil), pay attention and don't leave the road, there is a sharp curve to the left that leads to confusion, don't go right, that is the Barrio. You will arrive to the town at km 5,200 of this road.
5. Upon arrival to the town, Monachil Casco Antiguo, follow the signs to La Almunia del Valle, you have to go to your right at the end of the town; the river goes to your left. We are less than 1 mile away from the town in CAMINO DE LA UMBRIA. Warning: it’s a narrow mountain road (it’s asphalted, not a dirt road.) At the access there are wooden signs indicating La Almunia del Valle.

GPS COORDINATES: 3º  32'  0004''           WEST - 37º  7'  3386'' NORTH

Download PDF (Tamaño:3,7 Mb)
 
 

 

Hotel Granada
LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE. CAMINO DE LA UMBRÍA S/N (18193 MONACHIL, GRANADA -ESPAÑA -SPAIN)
Tel: (34) 958.308.010 | info@laalmuniadelvalle.com
marketing & design www.3d2.es
| Privacity police | Aviso Legal | Links | Contact Us | Login |