Hotel Boutique La Almunia del Valle

Privacy Policy

With this privacy policy LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL, with registered address at Camino de la Umbría s/n, 18193 Monachil, Granada – Spain, informs the users of https://www.laalmuniadelvalle.com, hereinafter the Website, about the protection policy of personal data.

In compliance with Spanish Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL informs you that the personal data requested on the Website, will be included in a personal data file which has been created under the responsibility of LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL. Also, by providing your personal data and accepting its submission, you EXPRESSLY AUTHORIZE LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL to process and incorporate the submitted personal data into the automated file property of LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL.

You are hereby informed that our Website contains links to e-mail accounts and forms that you may use to contact us. By using the said forms and links you are proving your express consent to the processing of your personal data for the following purposes: to send you either via email or conventional mail newsletters, to reply to your requests or comments, to send you purchased products offered by ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL. For purposes of information, “Personal Data” refers to name, surname, e-mail, phone/fax, address, job title and company, being its inclusion in some cases optional.

In compliance with Spanish Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) you are entitled to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms provided for in the applicable laws and regulations on personal data protection. These rights may be exercised by sending a written and signed application with attached copy of your ID card/passport to the postal address referred to above of LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL, or to the e-mail address info@laalmuniadelvalle.com.

Also, you expressly authorize LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL to transfer the provided personal data to other companies of the group to which belongs LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL, as well as to associated companies, subsidiaries and/or collaboratos. You also accept that these companies may send you information on goods or services they provide. In any case, this acceptance is revocable, without retroactive effect, as established in articles 6 and 11 of Spanish Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

Finally, we inform you that by visiting the Website we assume your consent to the use of cookies that will be housed on your computer, but which will and can not read nor the data of your hard disk nor other cookie files created by other service providers. The purpose of this cookie is to improve your website browsing experience, since it identifies you, allowing us to customize the service and consequently save time. These cookies are not harmful and are only used during the time you visit our Website. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance of cookies, or delete cookies that have already been set.

In order to render its Privacy Policy effective and efficient LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL has adopted the necessary technical and organisational security measures required by the legislation on the protection of personal data currently in force (Spanish Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data). In this regard all necessary means and mechanisms have been implemented to prevent alteration, loss, misuse, unauthorized processing and access or theft thereof given the current state of technology. However, you should bear in mind that internet measures, due to their nature and global scope, are not infallible.

LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE SL reserves the right to change its privacy policy at any time, with a view to adapting it to, and thus complying with, any new laws that may arise. In this regard, it should be noted that users of the website shall be duly informed of any changes to the policy sufficiently in advance of the said laws coming into effect.

Si continuas utilizando este sitio aceptas el uso de cookies. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar